PERSONAL DATA POLICY 

To find out how we process your personal data, kindly read below. 

THE CONTROLLER 

We are the controller for the processing of the personal data that we have collected about you. Please find our contact information below.

ROSA FAIZZAD 
CVR no.: 39439433 
Langeloekke No.1
8381 Tilst
Denmark
Email: contact@rosafaizzad.com

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR DATA 

We will process your personal data for the following purposes:

To handle your orders and purchases, we require the following information about you;

-Name
-Address, phone number and E-mail
-Date of birth (for some payment methods)
-Payment information and payment history
-Information about your order (for ex: order number, product(s), delivery address, and invoice)

We do this with the legal obligation for completion of your purchase ; without which, we would be unable to complete our transaction with you. The information is saved for 36 months, from the time both delivery and payment have been processed, for the purpose of helping you with potential complaints and returns.

In order to provide you with customer service, we require the following information about you;

-Name
-Phone number and E-mail
-Date of birth (for some payment methods)
-Payment information and payment history
-Information about your order (for ex: order number, product(s), delivery address, and invoice)
-Information you personally provide during your communication with us

We do this with the legal obligation of processing in a way that is necessary to cater to both our and your legitimate interests, in order to answer any questions you may have. We save the information for 14 months from the time your customer service inquiry is closed.

In order to offer you a personalized site which provides the best possible shopping experience, that is with optimally relevant product representation and recommendations, we require the following information about you;

-IP
-Data gathered by cookies and the like/added as favorite/wishlist. For example, on which products you clicked and your shopping history

 

We then analyze this data and provide you with product recommendations for other (similar) products on our site in which you may be interested. We do this with your consent provided via the cookie-banner on our site. This data is saved no more than 36 months from the time of your latest activity or the withdrawal of your consent. If you want us to erase this data you can at anytime contact us and we will erase it.

If you wish to receive our newsletter, access to a variety of deals, participate in customer surveys, provide feedback, or ask a question in our customer forum, we require the following information about you;

-Name
-Address, phone number and e-mail
-Information you personally provide (for ex: your views, feedback and the like/favorite/wishlist)
 

We do this only upon receiving your consent during the providing of said information. Storage time can vary depending on the situation, but it always complies with the period of time specified during the giving of consent.

In order to prevent misuse of our services or avoid, prevent and investigate crimes against the company, we require the following information;

-Name
-Address, phone number and e-mail
-Payment information (such as the repeated use of invalid card numbers and the like)
-Information about returns and deliveries
-IP-number
-Potential customer notes
-Customer service history

 

This use is necessary because we have an invested interest in preventing misuse of our services and avoiding, preventing and investigating crimes against the company. Such information is saved as long as it is relevant in relation to the circumstance in question, but rarely exceeds upwards of 36 months.

In order to analyze, develop and improve our services, products and system , we require the following information about you;

-Purchasing and user-generated data, such as click and hit history
-Technical data surrounding devices and their settings (for ex: language, IP-address, web browser settings, time zone, operating system, and platform).
-Information regarding how you interact with us. For example how you use the site, login method, where and how long you visit certain pages, response times, error codes, how you arrive to and leave the service etc.

 

We do this with the obligation of processing in a way that is necessary to cater to both our and your legitimate interests by improving and developing our site, products and the offers we are able to provide. We do this through analysis on an aggregated level, ie that the analysis is general and not at an individual level. We save the data, as a basis for the plain text analysis, up to one year after your most recent activity. 

WHO CAN WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH?

We sometimes share data, such as personal info, with various recipients in order to provide the services mentioned above. We never sell your information to anyone else without your approval. Potential recipients of your information are:

DELIVERY SERVICE PROVIDERS 

In order to fulfill the purposes of our processing of your personal information, we share your personal data with companies providing services to us, for ex: to process the sending and delivery of your items or providing certain systems. These companies can only process your personal information according to our explicit instructions and cannot use your information for any other reason.

PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS 

In order to manage payments via the site, we use various payment services. The payment service provider is responsible for their own handling of your personal information and has separate conditions which apply for them. Information regarding their conditions and handling of your personal data can be found when you choose which payment method to use on the site.

COLLABORATIVE PARTNERS 

In order to enable our partners to usher traffic to us via their channels, we provide information such as order numbers and purchase prices. The information is only shared for this purpose and is not sold or forwarded.

OTHER RECIPIENTS 

We can send your data to other recipients, for ex: government organizations, if required of us by law. If all or a portion of our organization is shared or integrated with another organization, your personal data can be provided to our advisors, potential buyers and their advisors, and are passed on to the new owners of the business.

TRANSFERS OUTSIDE EU 

Some services or payment services can take place outside the EU. We never transmit any data outside the EU without taking the appropriate security measures and acquiring legal support for the transfer. For example, through Privacy Shield or the Commission's standard contractual clauses.

YOUR RIGHTS 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in respect to our processing of your personal data. If you want to exercise your rights, you must contact our customer care.  

RIGHTS OF ACCESS  

You are entitled to access the personal data that we have about you, as well as certain information about our processing of your personal data. 

RIGHTS TO RECTIFICATION (CORRECTION)  

You are entitled to have incorrect data about you corrected. 

RIGHT TO ERASURE 

In special circumstances, you are entitled to have data about you erased, before our ordinary erasure takes place. 

RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING 

In certain circumstances, you are entitled to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you are entitled to restriction of processing, we may only process your personal data with your consent, unless the purpose of the processing is to establish, defend or exercise a legal claim, or to protect a person or important public interests. We may, however, continue to store your personal data. 

RIGHT TO OBJECT PROCESSING 

In certain circumstances, you are entitled to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guidance on the rights of the data subjects that you will find here  https://www.datatilsynet.dk/english/ .

HOW TO COMPLAIN TO THE DANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY 

You have the right to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the manner in which we are processing your personal data. You will find contact information for the Danish Data Protection Agency here:

Danish Data Protection Agency 
Borgergade 28, 5
DK-1300 Copenhagen K
Phone: +45 33 19 32 00
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk

CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding how we process your personal data, you are always welcome to contact us. If you are unsatisfied with the answers you receive from us or how we process your data, you are entitled to file a complaint with the corresponding supervising authority.

 

LAST UPDATED 7.1.2020 © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED ROSA FAIZZAD